French Cider Producers

From Ukcider
Revision as of 07:28, 31 October 2011 by WikiSysop (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Thanks to Phil Andrews for sending in his:

List of French Cider Producers

The list was exported from a spreadsheet and is still in a slightly encoded format, but should be easy enough to understand using the following KEY:

A is department;
B is producers' name;
C & D address;
E telephone number;
F believed open for visits;
G what they produce ( C=Cidre, P=Poire, Cal=Calvados, O=Pommeau, etc);
H any other info.

As in:
A:02 B:Drigny C+D: 2 rue du Petit Lugny 02140 Harcigny E: 03 23 98 83 92 F: Yes; G: C, P

Phil's information was picked up in France or from leaflets, cards, tourist info centres, off the web or donated by other members of ukcider. Anyone finding any more, please add them in or update what's already there if found to be inaccurate or out of date.

Some website links to a small number of the Normandy producers listed below can be found here

Poire producers in the excellent Domfront region can be found here

Lists of prize winners for cidre and poire can be found here


The French Departments


Contents

Department 02 - Aisne

02 Drigny 2 rue du Petit Lugny 02140 Harcigny 03 23 98 83 92 Yes; C, P
02 Agnés Turck Hameau Les Froidmonts 02360 Parfondeval 03 23 97 64 53 Yes; C http://www.frenchflavour.co.uk (available in UK)
02 Bercet Yves 9 rue du Baty 02500 Neuve Maison 03 23 58 19 27 Yes; C, O, E de V
02 Leurquin 02500 Neuve Maison 03 23 58 14 81 ?; C
02 Allard Luc et Odile Le Clos des Savelons, 29 Rue de Gambetta 02300 Viry-Noureull 03 23 39 88 14 Yes; C,Pom, E de V

Department 10 - Aube

10 Marteau Noëlle et Didier EARL Des Bigarreaux, 4 Rue des Bigarreaux 10160 Paisy-Cosdon 03 25 46 60 84 Yes; C, pom
10 Dimanche La Ferme des Charmes 4 Route de Champcharme 10160 Champcharme 03 25 70 12 80 Yes; C
10 Hotte Gérard et Corinne La Ferme d'Hotte 22 rue Largentier 10130 Eaux-Puiseaux 03 25 42 15 13 Yes; C, E de Vie
10 Jacky Guillot 9 route de la Belle Epine 10160 La Bouillant - Aix-en-Othe 03 25 46 70 83 C
10 Duminil Christophe 7 rue Pennerat 10190 Palis 03 25 73 17 69 C, Pom
10 Goussin Fréderick 16 rue Pennerat 10190 Palis 03 25 40 56 51 C, Pom
10 Aubrat Pierre 1 rue des Cavettes 10160 Saint-Mards-en-Othe 03 25 70 12 76 C
10 Ets Lagoguey 10130 Eaux-Puiseaux 03 25 42 10 88 C
10 Bellot 10210 Chaource 03 25 40 11 01 C http://www.cidre-bellot.com/menu.htm

Department 14 - Calvados

14 Renouf Guy Cave de la Souleuvre 14 Le Tourneur 02 31 68 41 86 Yes; C, Cal
14 Lequertier Michelle et Stèphanie GAEC de Romilly 14 Vassey 02 31 68 52 34 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Daufresne Phillipe Mont-Helery 14100 Ouilly le Vicomte 02 31 62 29 84 ?; C, Cal, O
14 Desfrieches Fabrice 14100 Ouilly le Vicomte 02 31 61 11 71 Yes; C, Cal
14 Desfrièches Serge et fils Le Lieu Chéri 14100 Ouilly le Vicomte 02 31 61 11 71 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Leforestier Véronique La Pommeraye Ferme du Lieu Grassard 14100 St Désir 02 31 61 14 41 Yes; C, P
14 Desfrieches Lèon Route de Dives - D45 14100 St-Désir-de-Liseaux 02 31 22 71 77 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
14 Domaine de la Bergerie - La Croix Sonnet 14113 Villerville 02 31 81 47 76 ?; C, Cal, O
14 Etienne Brigitte et Roland Ferme de la Rosiére 16 Route de Bayeux 14117 Tracy sur Mer 02 31 22 33 88
14 Mac Lean Edward et Julia Domaine des Leudets 14130 Blangy-le-Chateau 02 31 64 61 79 Yes; C, P
14 Delahaye Daniel 14130 Bonneville la Louvet 02 31 65 45 51 ?; C
14 Langin William Les Vergers de la Vicomté d'Auge 14130 Clarbec 02 31 65 15 90 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
14 Drouin Christian Domaine C?ur de Lion - StLieu St-Pierre 14130 Coudray-Rabut 02 31 64 30 05 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Chateau du Breuil 14130 Le Breuil-en-Auge 02 31 65 60 00 Yes; Cal, O
14 Cidrerie de Pont l'Evèque, 22 rue Saint Mélaine 14130 Pont l'Evèque 02 31 64 00 07 ?; C
14 Boissel 14130 Saint Andre d'Hebertot
14 Hommet Jules 14130 St-Julian/Calonne 02 31 64 08 26 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
14 Letellier Emmanuel La Chapelle 14130 St-Philbert-des-Champs 02 31 65 08 26 Yes; C
14 Breavoine Michel Domaine du lieu Gasset 14130 Coudray Rabut 02 31 64 03 28 ?; C, Cal, O
14 Gallois Laurent et Fabien GAEC de la Couture 14140 Heurtevant 02 31 20 69 25 Yes; C
14 Bland Adam, Les Noyers 14140 Lisors ?; C, P
14 Courtemanche Hubert Manoir de Querville 14140 Pretreville 02 31 32 31 88 Yes; C,Cal
14 Duval Lionel Ferme de Vaupetion 14140 Saint Ouen le Houx 02 31 32 33 08 Yes; C,P
14 de Lesdain Hélène Le Manoir 14140 St Foy-de-Montgommery 02 31 63 53 07 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Frèmont Julien Fortmanel 14140 St Georges en Auge 02 21 20 69 97 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Gautard Didier Ferme du Perey-Picot 14140 St-Germain-de-Montgommery 02 33 39 27 52 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
14 Gautard Jean-Pierre Ferme du Vaucanu 14140 St-Germain-de-Montgommery 02 33 39 25 13 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
14 Le Robillard - Ferme du Lycèe Agricole 14170 Lieury 02 31 42 61 10 Yes; C, Cal
14 Denoly René Philippe Parc de Moulin Ammeville Oudon 14170 Saint-Pierre-sur-Dives 02 31 20 62 67 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Tocheport Anne-Marie et Jacques Ferme Auberge des Massinots 14190 St-Germain-le-Vasson 02 31 90 54 22 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Bernay Raymond et David 14220 Donnay 02 31 78 22 66 ?; ?
14 Chanu M et Mme 14220 St Martin de Sallen 02 31 79 70 64 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Renaud Règine et Maurice Vergers de Romilly 14230 St-Germain-du-Pert 02 31 22 71 77 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Petrich René & Mathilde Domaine de la Flagurie 14250 Ducy Sainte Marguerite 02 31 80 28 65 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Jourdan Dominique, Ferme de Bérolles 14250 Lingevres 02 31 80 82 56 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 de Mézerac Hérve Ferme Du Chateau 14270 Mézidon-Canon 02 31 20 71 50 Yes; C, P, Cal
14 Bermond J & C GAEC La Ferme des Rocs 14290 La Cressonniere 02 31 32 72 08 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
14 Lepelletier Gilles et Cyrille Ferme des Tendres 14290 Tordouet 02 31 63 77 09 Yes; C, P
14 Dauvers Claudette Ferme Saint Blaise 14330 Castilly 02 31 22 52 06 Yes; C
14 Biron Albert 14340 Beaufour-Druval 02 31 65 11 76 Yes; C, Cal
14 Lepage Bernard 14340 Beaufour-Druval 02 31 65 12 75 Yes; C, Cal
14 Desvoye Gérard Saint Aunin - Lebizay 14340 Cambremer 02 31 65 11 94 ?; C
14 Huet Pierre, Manoir de la Brière des Fontaines 14340 Cambremer 02 31 63 01 09 Yes; C, P, Cal, O; [http://www.calvados-huet.com/ Pierre Huet
14 Roulland Pascal et Hervé Route des Trois Rois 14340 Cambremer 02 31 93 63 06 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Foucher Marie-Louise 14340 Cambremer 02 31 63 01 71 Yes; C, Cal
14 Grandval Marie-Thérèse 14340 Cambremer 02 31 63 01 74 Yes; C, Cal
14 Vilain Bruno 14340 Crevecoeur en Auge 02.31.63.03.83 Yes; C, Cal
14 Grandval François et Stéphane GAEC Manoir de Grandouet 14340 Grandouet 02 31 63 08 73 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
14 Giard Roger et Michèle 14340 Grandouet 02 31 63 02 40 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Sauvage Alain 14340 Grandouet 02 31 63 07 65 Yes; C
14 Rungette Thierry Ferme du lieu Labbè 14340 La Houblonnière 02 31 32 22 74 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
14 Cenier Jean-Luc 14340 Repentigny 02 31 64 38 69 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Helie François 14340 Rumesnil 02 31 63 03 18 Yes; C, Cal
14 Montais Bernard 14340 Rumesnil 02 31 63 02 01 Yes; C, Cal
14 Denis Dominique Carrefour Sorin 14340 St Aubin Lebizay 02 31 65 13 39 Yes; C, P, Cal
14 Turmel Robert et Bignon Luc 14340 St Laurent-du-Mont 02 31 63 04 74 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Bignon Luc l'Eglise 14340 St Laurent-du-Mont 02 31 62 27 24 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Ferme de la Grande Abbaye 14400 Arganchy 02 31 92 57 22 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Lecornu François 4 rue Bourbesneur 14400 Bayeux 02 31 92 50 40 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Dupont Bertrand Cave de la Mérouzière 14400 Condé-sur-Noireau 02 31 69 02 21 Yes(shop)(cellar etc by appointment?); C,Cal,O
14 Anne Le Creullet 14400 Crouay 02 31 92 45 27 ?; C, Cal, O
14 Viard Marcel Cidrerie Viard 14400 Gueron 02 31 92 09 15 Yes; C
14 Ferma de la Felicité -Hameau de Marigny 14400 Longues sur Mer 02 31 21 75 31 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Duyck Agnès Pelletier Thomas Vergers de Fumichon 14400 Vaux-sur-Aure 02 31 22 25 64 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 David Phillippe Manoir de Sens 14430 Beuvron-en-Auge 02 31 79 23 05 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Macrel Joël Manoir d'Angoville 14430 Cricqueville-en-Auge 02 31 79 26 57 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
14 Maertens Régine et Eric Le Lieu Roussel 14430 Douville-en-Auge 02 31 23 71 15 Yes; C, Cal, O Lieu-roussel
14 Dupont Etienne 14430 Victot-Pontfol 02 31 63 24 24 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Aubry M et Mme La Loterie 14570 Clecy - le Vey 02 31 69 74 38. Yes; C, P, Cal, O
14 Brisset Pierre et Isabelle La ferme du Vey 14570 Clecy - le Vey 02 31 69 71 02 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Charbonneau Benoit Fermes des Bruyères 14590 Moyaux 02 31 62 81 98 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Gilles Jacques Ferme des Parquets 14600 Fourneville 02 31 89 50 85 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
14 Ferme de la Bouillette 14600 Pennedepie 02 31 81 48 06 ?; C
14 Courvallet Hugette et Claude 14690 Pierrefitte-en-Cinglais 02 31 40 70 81 Yes; C
14 Lebrec Bernard, 14710 Château d?Englesqueville-La Percée 02-31-22-70-22 Yes; C, Cal
14 Picquenard Daniel & Marie-Thérèse Le Clos Tassin le Bourg 14710 Colleville sur mer 02 31 22 41 51 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Galliot Jean-Louis Ferme de Lavoir 14710 Formigny 02 31 22 56 89 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 EARL du Fresnes 14710 Russy 02 31 22 56 89 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Legallois Michelle et Philippe, Ferme de la Sapinière 14710 Saint Laurent sur Mer 02 31 21 48 40 Yes; C, Cal, O
14 Lenault Jean Les Tourailles 14710 Trevieres 02 31 22 77 99 ?; Cal, O
14 Debruille François 14910 Blonville 02 31 87 41 24 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
14 Vauvrecy Henri La Ferme de Billy - 31 rue de leglise 14980 Rots 02 31 26 50 51 Yes; C, Cal, O

Department 19 - Corrèze

19 Defrance Roger & Gérard Les Côtes 19210 Montgibaud 05 55 73 40 64 Yes; C
19 Peyssonnerie Patricia La Fôret 19700 St Clement 05 55 27 97 08 Yes; C

Department 22&29 - Finistere and Cotes D'Armor (N+W Brittany)

29 Ateliers Pifaudais BP 356 22100 Quevert 02 96 87 33 33 ?; C
22 Cidre Ker Avel BP 356 22100 Quévert 02 96 87 33 33 ?; C
22 Raffray Gérard La Martinais 22130 Corseul 02 96 27 94 22 Yes; C
22 Barbe Gilles Le Petit Fausset 22230 MerdrIgnac ?; C
22 Distillerie Warenghem route de Guingamp 22300 Lannion 02 96 37 00 08 Yes; O, Fin de Bret
22 Bougault Michel, Le Cellier de Boäl - Le Chesnay Barbot 22350 Caulnes 02 96 85 97 80 ?; C
29 Garnier Thérèse et Serge Ferme de la Frulais 22350 St Maden 02 96 83 45 44 ?; C
22 Lefevre Jehan Ferme des Landes 22380 St Cast Le Guido 02 96 41 12 48 Yes; C
22 Rousseau Corinne, Camus Jean-Marc Ciderie de la Baie Saint-Plestan 22400 Planguenoual 06 71 19 35 29 Yes; C visit http://www.cidrerie-delabaie.com/
22 Le Glatin Sébastien La Belle Noë 22440 Tremuson 02 96 76 74 60 Yes; C 29 Bouvier Benoit GAEC Benoit Bouvier 22400 St Aaron 02 96 31 03 67 ?; C
29 LucasJean François 19, rue du 3 Août 1944 22430 Erquy 02 96 63 53 82 ?; C
22 Cidrerie Guillou - Le Marec Z.I. De Kerlann - BP 102 22502 Paimpol 02 96 20 80 02 ?; C
22 Pecheux Jocelyne La Ville Loyo 22510 Tredaniel 02 96 73 52 46 Yes; C, O
22 Ollivier Christophe La ferme de la Rebroussais 22630 Evran 02 99 87 69 68 ?; C
22 Gouret Loïc La Touche Cadieu 22640 Plestan 02 96 34 80 14 Yes; C
22 Biard Henri La Ville Ger 22690 Pleudihen sur Rance ?; ? 22 Prie Janine La Ville Hervy 22690 Pleudihen sur Rance 02 96 83 20 78 Yes; C
22 Les Celliers Associes Coopérative cidricole 22690 Pleudihen Sur Rance ?; C
22 Les Vergers de la Cote de Granit (organic cider conversion on going) 4, rue de Bouscao Caouen-Arhant 22700 St Quay-Perros 02 96 23 36 94 Yes; C visit http://www.cidrebio.com/
29 Rosquijeau cidre Roger Sealey Poullaouen 29246 02 98 99 70 30 visit http://www.rosquijeaucidre.com

Department 27 - Eure, Normandy

27 Bourut Marie Beaumesnil 24410 St Aubin-le-Guichard 02 32 43 35 19 Yes; C, Cal, O
27 Vandooren Mathieu Route de Beaumesnil 27 La Barre-en-Ouche 02 32 44 37 87 Yes; C, O, Fin de Bret
27 Dore Eric Le Pressoir d'Or - Saint Jean de Frenelles 27150 Boisemont 02 32 69 41 25 Yes; C, Cal, O
27 Noël Benoît 27210 Beuzeville 02 32 42 68 47 ?; C
27 Caraby Cressenville 27210 Manneville la Raoult 02 32 42 12 77 ?; C
27 Plet Astrid 2, rue Alaune Le Bret - La Bretterie 27300 Carsix 02 32 46 16 25 Yes; ?
27 Lelieur Charles Rue de la Mairie 27370 Vraiville 02 32 50 61 84 Yes; C, Cal, O
27 Beguin Hubert Les Vergers d'Orgeville Val de Rruil 27380 Flipou 02 32 49 72 31 Yes; C
27 Lecache-Ferjoux V Clos point de Courteilles 27390 Montreuil l'Argillé 02 32 28 13 46 Yes; C
27 Gagneur Patrick La Baudrière 27390 Verneusses 02 32 44 50 88 Yes; C, Cal, O -> visit the site http://www.domainedelabaudriere.com
27 Lesur Renè Ferme de la Godinière 27410 Le Noyer en Ouche 02 32 44 46 71 Yes; C, Cal, O
27 Jaouen Ferme du Ponctey EARL les Deux Sapins 27500 Triqueville 02 32 42 10 37 Yes; C, P, Cal, O --> http://www.ponctey.fr
27 Gaec Vard - Ferme de Surcy - 29, rue de l'Huis 27510 Mezieres-en-Vexin 02 32 52 30 04 Yes; C
27 Galmel Michel Ferme des Ruelles 27510 Tilly 02 32 52 74 61 Yes; C
27 Le Ber Christophe et Hervé Les Noës 27600 Saint Aubin sur Gaillon 02 32 53 06 80 Yes; C, O
27 Couturier Christophe 1, rue Sainte Geneviève 27620 Bois Jerome St Ouen 02 32 51 29 36 Yes; C, Cal, O
27 Durdan Marie-Christine Le Val Corbon 27630 Ecos 02 32 52 19 82 Yes; C
27 Caboulet Alain Impasse des Hauts-Vents 27670 St Ouen du Tilleul 02 32 87 70 11 Yes; C, Cal, O
27 Lambert Thierry La Crevellerie 27680 St Thurien 02 32 57 48 65 Yes; C
27 Hyest Émmanuel Clos du Mont Viné 27870 Vesly 02 32 27 29 03 Yes; C, Cal, O -> visit the site http://www.closdumontvine.com
27 Van Tornhout Etienne et Stéphane 12, rue de Reuilly 27930 Gauciel 02 32 67 02 23 Yes; C, Cal, O

Department 28 - Eure-et-Loir -

28 Perrot M 69, rue du Général de Gaulle 28240 Belhomert-Guéhouville 02 37 37 04 06 ?; C
28 Pouillier M La Bourguignière 28330 Béthonvilliers 02 37 43 01 77 ?; C
28 Davezac M La Petite Menastière 28330 Chapelle-Guillaume 02 37 49 35 45 ?; C
28 Huard Beauvais 28400 Nogent-le-Rotrou 02 37 52 22 06 ?; C
28 Vallée Le Baguet 28400 Nogent-le-Rotrou 02 37 52 55 71 ?; C

Department 29 - Finistere

29 Seznec Hervé 75 Chemin du Quinquis - Ergue Armel 29000 Quimper 02 98 90 20 57 Yes; C, Cal, O, Fin de Bret
29 Le Rhun Alfred Poulamul 29120 Combrit 02 98 56 34 07 Yes; C
29 Goenvec Claude Cidrerie de Menez Brug - 56, Hent Carbon 29170 Fouesnant 02 98 94 94 50 ?; C, Lam
29 Le Grévellec 29360 Clohars-Carnoet 02 98 71 65 10 ? C
29 Toullec Christian, Kénéhaye 29370 Elliant 02 98 94 16 50 Yes; C, O
29 Jan-Autret Guillaume, Cidrerie Chateau de Lezergue 29500 Ergue Gaberic 02 98 59 63 45 Yes; C
29 Jan-Autret Frères, Lézergué - Plas an dañs 29500 Erguè-Gabèric 02 98 59 63 45 Yes; C
29 Dorval Jacky Cidre Fermier Landeleau 29530 Landeleau 02 98 93 87 39 ?; C
29 Bourvon Alain Route de Brest 29560 Argol 02 98 27 35 85 Yes; C
29 Mazeau-Dubreull Mylene Ferme de Launey, Le Launey 29560 Telgruc sur Mer 02 98 27 33 19 Yes; C
29 Cidrerie de Goarimic Goarimic 29590 Le Faou 02 98 81 91 76 ?; C
29 Baron Eric Domaine de Kervéguen 29620 Guimaec 02 98 67 50 02 Yes; C, O, E de V
29 Distillerie des Menhirs Pont Menhir 29700 Plomelin 02 98 94 23 68 ?; C, Cal, O
29 Cidre Kerné Mesmeur 29710 Pouldreuzic 02 98 54 41 86 ?; C
29 Cidrerie Le Brun Bresignon 29720 Plovan 02 98 54 42 15 ?; ?
29 Burel Jakez ou Kerouedan Jean-Michel CAT Kan ar Mor 29790 Mahalon 02 98 74 55 08 Yes; C
29 Sèhèdic François Ty Glas 29940 La Forêt Fouesnant 02 98 56 85 18 ?; C, Cal, O, Fin de Bret
29 Sallou Yves et Jacqeline Les verges de kermao, Kermao 29550 Gouesnac'h 02 98 54 60 64 Yes; C, Pom
29 Tanguy Jean Michel Cidrerie du Pays des Avens, Kersalen 29900 Nevez 02 98 06 86 43 C
29 Goalabré Marinette et Gilles Pressoir du Belon, La Ville Neuve 29340 Riec sur Belon 02 98 06 53 45 C, Pom, Cal
29 Jaffré Guy Keranterec, 29940 La Forêt-Fouesnant 02 98 56 82 24 C
29 Thomac C Lanjullen 29940 La Forêt-Fouesnant 02 98 56 98 27 C
29 Le Loupp D Pontérec 29940 La Forêt-Fouesnant 02 98 56 98 33 C
29 Rosquijeau cidre Roger Sealey 29246 Poullaouen 02 98 99 70 30 http://rosquijeaucidre.com

Department 35 - Ille et Vilaine ( East Brittany)

35 Dufour Yves Le Tertre Ychot, route d'Epignac 35120 Dol de Bretagne 02 99 48 29 43 ?; C
35 Berthelot Loïc Cellier du Bois Albret 35137 Bedee 02 99 09 05 78 ?; ?
35 Semery Jean Pierre Montchevron 35140 Saint Jean sur Couesnon 02 99 39 11 04 ?; C
35 Maman Michel La Vallee de la Seiche - 7 rue Flandres Dunkerque 35150 Janzé 02 99 47 03 01 Yes; C
35 Meance Daniel La Besnardais 35290 Gael 02 99 07 74 26 Yes; C, O, Fin de Bret
35 Tropee Annick, Alain, Régis Le Drugeon 35340 La Bouexiere 02 99 68 31 25 Yes; C [1]
35 SCEA Les Vergers de la Justais 35420 Louvigné de Desert 02 99 98 17 44 ?; C
35 Legaud Marie La Cochardais 35470 Bain de Bretagne 02 99 43 76 12 Yes; C
35 Le Huger Etienne, Les Vergers de l'Ille - La Grande Guimondière 35520 Melesse 02 99 66 05 42 ?; C
35 Chapron Marcel 14, rue Etangs Le Calvaire 35540 - Plerguer Yes; C
35 Aubaux Roselyne, Le Désert 35540 Plerguer 02 99 58 92 14 Yes; C
35 Boulet Les Vergers de La Houssaye 35640 Martigné-Ferchaud 02 99 47 94 83 ?; C

Department 44 - Loire Atlantique -

44 Heurtel Yvon Ferme St Charles 44630 Plesse 02 40 51 86 95 Yes; C

Department 49 - Maine-et-Loire

49 Lardeux La Hanére 49500 Avire 02 41 61 33 84 Yes; C

Department 50 - Manche, Normandy

50 Branthonne Martine et Jean Pierre 50 Airel 02 33 05 86 30 Yes; C
50 Ameline Marie-Jo et Michel 50 Annoville 02 33 47 54 42 Yes; C
50 Mathieu Jocelyne et Emile 50 Bricquebosq 02 33 04 41 19 Yes; C
50 Debrix Michèle et Michel GAEC du Promenoir 50 Coigny 02 33 42 09 02 Yes; C, Cal, O
50 Cocman Marie-Hélène et Bernard 50 Juilley 02 33 60 65 48 Yes; C
50 Bourguet M Le Champ Benoît 50 Le Mesnilbus 02 33 07 67 61 Yes; C
50 Moisse Claudine et Georges 50 Romagny 02 33 49 23 87 Yes; C
50 Moisseron René La Basse Porcherie 50140 St-Jean-du-Corail 02 33 59 11 93 Yes; C
50 Suvigny Armand Chenilly 50140 St-Jean-du-Corail 02 33 59 08 05 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
50 Lecrivain Philippe 36 rue Saint-Côme 50170 Tanis 02 33 58 48 63 Yes; C
50 Lair Alain, Martine et Sophie Ferme de la Pommeraie, La Pommeraie 50200 Courcy 02 33 07 52 08 Yes; C
50 Cocman Marie-Hélène et Bernard 17 La Lande Martel 50220 Juilley 02 33 60 65 48 C, Pom, Cal
50 Daunay Jacques Cave de Mirande 50240 St Aubin de Terregatte 02 33 48 42 18 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
50 Frigout Louis La Croix Jacob 50260 Negreville 02 33 40 22 37 Yes; O
50 Ferey Joël Les Vergers de la Passion 50260 Rauville la Bigot 02 33 41 90 99 Yes; C, Cal
50 Coulombier Jean-Luc; Ferme Cidricole de l?Hermitière 50320 St Jean dec Champs 02 33 61 31 51 Yes; C, Cal, O
50 Capelle Eurl Théo 1, le haut de la Lande 50340 Sotteville 02 33 04 41 17 ?; C, Cal, O
50 Charki Anne-Marie Pichon Vincent; Les Vergers du Val de Sée - La Bigotière 50370 Brecey 02 33 60 57 07 Yes; C, Cal, O
50 Morin Jean-Luc La Caderie 50410 Maupertuis 02 33 51 64 77 Yes; C, Cal, O
50 Levaufre La Tauterie 50490 Vaudrimesnil 02 33 46 60 29 Yes; C
50 Herout Marie-Agnès Ciderie et Caves des Vergers de la Chapelle 50500 Auvers 02 33 71 07 89 Yes; C, Cal, O
50 Venisse Roland Ferme de la Butte 50510 La Meurdraqaiere 02 33 61 31 52 Yes; C, Cal, O
50 Fillatre Marylène Le Logis 50520 Juvigny-le-Tertre 02 33 59 38 20 Yes; C
50 Fermicalva B.P.5 - Le Grand Chemin 50540 Isigny-le-Buat 02 33 48 00 16 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
50 GAEC Challier - Le Bourg Gautier 50600 Le Mesnillard ? C
50 Jehan Michel 32 rue Jean Burgot 50600 St Hilaire du Harcouet 02 33 49 44 46 Yes; C, Cal, O
50 Orvain Odile et Jean-Louis La Gravelle 50600 Martigny 02 33 48 03 64 Yes; C, Cal, O
50 Trehet Régis et Florence EARL Les Vergers de la Feslaie 50640 Husson 02 33 59 49 44 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
50 Lemorton Louis La Fouquerie 50640 Le Teilleul ? C
50 Marie-Ange Rousseau GAEC - La Gortière 50640 Le Teilleul 02 33 59 43 29 Yes; P, C, Cal
50 Turpin David GAEC de Souleve - Soulève 50670 St Laurent de Cuves 02 33 59 82 59 Yes; C, Cal
50 Cidrerie de la Brique La Brique 50700 St-Joseph 02 33 40 19 27 ?; C, P, Cal, O
50 Cidrerie Hamel Le Petit Bois 50700 St-Joseph 02 33 40 17 12 ?; C
50 Cidrerie Roulland 17, rue de Wéléat 50700 Valognes 02 33 40 09 05 ?; C
50 Couppey P La Chesnaie 50700 Yvetot Bocage 02 33 40 17 71 ?; C, Cal, O
50 Cidres de la Chesnaie La Chesnaie 50700 Yvetot-Bocage 02 33 40 17 71 ?; C, P, Cal, O
50 Gerard Daniel GAEC de la Ouëffrie 50720 Barenton 02 33 59 47 31 Yes; C, P
50 Bourcier Cédric & Lebosse P GAEC de la Roseliere 50720 St Cyr du Bailleul 02 33 59 43 92 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
50 Guesdon Daniel GAEC de la cave Normande - La Guérelière 50720 St Cyr du Bailleul 02 33 59 43 94 Yes; P, Cal, O
50 Lecrosnier Jérôme & Ludovic GAEC de la Reussite La Motte 50720 St Cyr du Bailleul 02 33 69 37 17 Yes; C, P, Cal
50 Letissier Laurant La Maison Neuve 50720 St-Georges-de-Rouelly Yes; P
50 Bourdon Pierre La Janière 50800 La Colombe 02 33 51 23 64 Yes; C, Cal, O
50 Legent Hélène et Bernard La Bunolière 50870 Tirepied 02 33 60 52 61 Yes; Cal
50 Cidrerie du Val de Vire 50890 Conde-sur-Vire 02 33 06 66 61 ?; C, Cal, O

Department 51 - Marne

51 Léglantier Les Vergers de l'Arly 51120 Saudoy 03 26 80 60 29 C

Department 53 - Mayenne

53 Le Royer Gérard La Duretière 53110 Melleray-la-Vallée 02 43 04 71 48 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
53 Corbeau Phillippe Villeneuve 53300 Cousme/Vaucé 02 43 08 90 00 Yes; C, P
53 Angot Roland et Suzanne GAEC de la Géraudais 53300 Soucé 02 43 08 90 27 Yes; P, C, Cal, O
53 Fournier Fernand Villeperdue 53370 Saint-Pierre-des-Nids 02 33 82 94 78 Yes; C, Cal,
53 Huze Bruno Le Vieux Moulin Champfrémont 02 43 03 63 55 Yes; C, P
53 Guillochon Maxime 1 rue de lètang du tour 53370 Saint-Pierre-des-Nids 02 43 03 52 94 C, P
53 Rondeau Daniel Le Rocher 53370 Saint-Pierre-des-Nids 02 43 03 54 44 C, P
53 Bordelet Eric Hateville 53250 Charchigné 02 43 03 95 72 C
53 Bergue 1 Place de l'église 53640 Ribay 02 33 26 90 84 C, Pom Cal,
53 Gerard Jocelyn La Bigottière 53370 Boulay-les-ifs 02 43 03 63 55 C, P

Department 56 - Morbihan - (South Brittany)

56 Durand Jean-François La Cornais Rucher de Kermelly 56380 Guer 02 97 22 16 63 ?; C
56 Cramet Thierry Cidrerie de Colpo - Kerhuel 56390 Colpo 02 97 66 81 66 Yes; C, O
56 Cidrerie Nicol Kergenet 56450 Surzur 02 97 42 15 41 ?; C
56 Le Pocréau Gérard le Château Le Gorvello 56450 Theix 02 97 43 17 88 ?; C
56 Le Guerroué Anne Kermabo 56520 Guidel 02 97 65 94 38 Yes; C
56 GAEC Bio Pom - Kergarrec, Penquesten 56650 Inzinzac 02 97 36 01 96 Yes; C
56 Le Roux Alain - Cidrerie du terroir Sainte Catherine 56460 Lizio 02 97 74 95 34 Yes; C

Department 59 - Nord

59 Dujardin Danielle et Didier 15,rue du Gros Tilleul 59132 Ohain 03 27 60 22 19 Yes; C

Department 60 - Oise

60 Maeyaert Gérard 13 rue de la Gare 60112 Milly Sur Therain 03 44 81 33 33 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
60 Coeveot Thomas La Folie de Bonneuil 60120 Bonneuil-les-Eaux 03 44 80 60 89 Yes; C
60 Corpet Hubert 60210 St-Thibault 06 09 04 39 33 Yes; C, Cal, O
60 Tanghe Nadia et Jean 4 rue Dornat 60220 Formerie 03 44 46 16 23 Yes; C, Cal
60 Cidre de Picardie 28 rue Grandvilliers 60360 Crève?ur-le-Grand 03 44 46 88 31 Yes; C
60 Lefaucheux 8 rue de Mothois 60380 Saint-Quentin-des-Prés Yes; C

Department 61 - Orne

61 Pinot Jean-Pierre 61 Canapville 02 33 39 11 97 Yes; C
61 Garnier Philippe 61 Gaprée 06 80 63 89 54 Yes; C
61 Sallard Yves Le Champ de la Vallée 61 La Ferté-Macé 02 33 37 45 92 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
61 Leroux Le Ruisseau 61110 Boissy-Maugis 02 33 73 73 34 ?; C
61 Bacle La Duffetière 61110 Bretoncelles 02 37 37 29 45 ?; C
61 Levier Le Grand Brolles 61110 Condeau 02 33 73 34 22 ?; C
61 Bigot Les Tertres 61110 Coulonges-lès-Sablons 02 37 52 30 11 ?; C
61 Charron La Voie 61110 Rémalard 02 33 83 61 17 ?; C
61 Aguinet Christophe et Michel GAEC des Vergers du Chouquet 61120 Camembert 02 33 39 00 99 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
61 Olivier Jean-Luc et Choisnard Pascal GAEC de la Galotière 61120 Crouttes 02 33 39 05 98 Yes; C, P, Cal, O Dom
61 Cidre Charlotte Corday Cave Coopérative Les Vergers du Pays d'Auge 61120 Vimoutiers 02 33 36 28 21 Yes; C
61 Schreiber Ginette Ferme de Cutesson route de Gacè 61120 Vimoutiers Yes; C, P, O
61 Liard Christine-Marie La Croix Blanche 61120 Vimoutiers 02 33 39 32 05 Yes; C
61 Pezard 58, avenue Roger Martin du Gard 61130 Bellême 02 33 73 04 27 ?; C
61 Duteil La Grande Noë 61130 St-Ouen-de-la-Cour 02 33 83 87 07 ?; C
61 Joui Raymond Vergers de Champ - Hubert 61190 Irai 02 33 34 21 58 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
61 Guignery La Mulotière 61190 Tourouvre 02 33 25 62 57 ?; C
61 Hubert Michel Les Vergers de la Morinière 61230 La Fresnaie-Fayel 02 33 35 51 13 Yes; C, Cal, O
61 T Toullier Claude Le Moine 61260 Ceton 02 37 29 70 46 ?; C
61 Plessis Dominique et Nathalie Cave cidricole 61260 L' Hermitière 02 37 49 67 30 Yes; C, Cal, O
61 Perigault Gérard Les Mers de Say 61310 Silly en Gouffern 02 33 67 11 85 Yes; C, Cal, O
61 Mc William Lynn et John L?Aunay 61320 Ste Marguerite de Carrouges 02 33 28 19 46 Yes; C
61 Garnier Narcisse GAEC de l'Avenir - La Lande Goyet 61330 Céaucé Yes; P
61 Hamard Laurent et Thierry GAEC des Centaurèes - La Sébaudière 61330 Céaucé 02 33 30 88 41 Yes; P, C
61 Alexandre Christian et Mouries Brigitte La Coisconnière 61330 La Baroche-sous-Lucé 02 33 37 23 43 Yes; C, P
61 Deroualt Phillippe EARL du Bois - Le Bois 61330 Lorè 02 33 30 16 89 Yes; P, C
61 Brunet Pascal et Marie EARL de la Prémoudière ? La Prémoudière 61330 Saint Denis de Villenette 02 33 37 23 27 Yes; C, P, Cal
61 Boisgontier Alain GAEC Le Clos Normand - Les Martellières 61330 Sept Forges 02 33 38 30 95 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
61 Forget Jérôme GAEC de la Butte de Jonc - L?Yonnière 61330 Torchamp 02 33 30 84 76 Yes; C, P, Cal, O Dom http://www.frenchflavour.co.uk (available in UK)
61 May La Roussetière 61340 Berd'huis 02 33 83 03 44 ?; C
61 Brouard Manoir de Malaise 61340 St-Hilaire-sur-Erre 02 33 83 01 49 ?; C
61 Drolon Phillippe La Champiniére 61350 Mantilly 02 33 38 73 70 Yes; P, C
61 Fourmond Louisette et Jean-Claude EARL Fourmond Lemorton 61350 Mantilly 02 33 38 71 63 Yes; P, C, Cal, O
61 Lemercier Cécile La Goulvendière 61350 Mantilly 02 33 38 70 34 Yes; P
61 Lemorton Didier La Baillée Fétu 61350 Mantilly 02 33 38 70 90 Yes; P, C, Cal
61 Leroyer Michel La Brillardière 61350 Mantilly 02 33 38 82 79 Yes; P, C
61 Pacory Frédéric et Catherine EARL des Grimaux - Les Grimaux 61350 Mantilly 02 33 30 12 06 Yes; C, P, Cal, O
61 Roulleau Eric GAEC Roulleau - Rubesnard 61350 Mantilly Yes; P
61 Leroyer Michel, Dominique et Stéphane GAEC de la Poulardière - La Poulardière 61350 Saint Fraimbault 02 33 38 31 96 Yes; C, P
61 Brodin Bertrand et Sylvie EARL BSB ? La Hamardière 61350 St Fraimbault 02 33 38 86 79 Yes; C, P
61 Dutertre Claudine et Alain EARL ABCD - La Boiserie 61350 St Fraimbault 02 33 38 36 01 Yes; P, C
61 Perouin Charles et Nadine EARL Perouin ? La Basse Orière 61350 St Fraimbault 02 33 38 33 62 Yes; P
61 Taburet Jean-Marcel La Chouane 61350 St Fraimbault 02 33 38 78 41 Yes; P, C, O
61 Joubin Alain La Tabultière 61350 St-Mars-d'Egrenne 02 33 37 20 58 Yes; P, C
61 Recton Sylvain EARL SEPA - L'Essart 61350 St-Mars-d'Egrenne 02 33 38 82 10 Yes; P, C
61 Turpin Georges La Biherrière 61350 Torchamp Yes; P
61 Crochet Agnès et Abel EARL des Vergers de la Sélune - La Petite Brasse 61360 St-Roch-sur-Egrenne 02 33 38 83 68 Yes; P, C
61 Lamy Thierry GAEC des Vergers de l'Egrenne - La Coudre 61360 St-Roch-sur-Egrenne 02 33 38 76 56 Yes; P, C, Cal
61 Chartier Rue Mont St-Michel 61360 Pervenchères 02 33 25 93 52 ?; C
61 Gouello Emmanuel et Alexandra La Cave de la Fosse ? La Fosse 61390 Teillères le Plessis 02 33 28 41 64 Yes; C, P
61 Bouland Alex Cave d'Orgeuil Bouland - Entrepôt - 22 Place Albert Roger 61390 Courtomer 02 33 28 40 35 C, P
61 Ferré Grégoire, Marie et Francis La Fauconnerie 61400 Mauves-sur-Huisne 02 33 83 87 88 Yes; C, Cal, O
61 Roques le Perrier 61400 Mauves-sur-Huisne 02 33 83 81 99 ?; C
61 Suzanne Le Clauchis 61400 Mauves-sur-Huisne 02 33 83 87 78 ?; C
61 Coopérative agricole - Route de St-Langis 61400 St-Langis-lès-Mortagne 02 33 83 78 09 ?; Cal, O
61 Olivier G La Cave Gaillard 61450 La Ferrière aux Etangs ?; C
61 Le Secq Régis Le Buhot 61500 Sées 02 33 27 80 24 Yes; C
61 Corbin Gérard Montchevreuil 61560 St-Ouen-de-Sécherouvre 02 33 34 52 80 ?; C, P, Cal, O
61 Breton Pascal et Jocelyne Durcet 61600 Magny le Désert 02 33 37 16 47 Yes; C, P, Cal, O, Dom
61 Les Chais du Verger Normand Rue du Mont-St-Michel 61700 Domfront 02 33 38 53 96 Yes; C, Cal, O
61 Liot Rémi EARL Liot - Le Pesnière 61700 La Haute-Chapelle 02 33 30 85 23 Yes; P, C
61 Heuze Jean-Marie Buais 61700 Rouellé 02 33 38 55 24 Yes; P, C
61 Mottier Maryline et Patrice La Nocherie 61700 St Bomer les Forges 02 33 37 60 36 Yes; C, P

Department 62 - Pas-de-Calais

Leduc Alain et Nicolas Rue de Wint 62240 Brunembert 0321 32 30 67 Yes; C, Edv

Department 64 - Hautes Pyrennes

64 Cidrerie d'Ancizan, Route l'Arbizon 65440 Ancizan 05 62 39 97 61 Yes; C;www.cidrerieancizan65.com

Department 68 - Haut Rhin

68 Rolli RN83 Bruehly 68750 Bergheim 08 70 28 05 35 Yes; C

Department 72 - Sarthe

72 Denos Roland La Coursure 72130 Coulombiers 02 43 33 29 15 Yes C
72 Dubois Marie-Bernadette et Jean-Marie Les Trois Poirers 72240 Neuvy en Champage 02 43 20 54 52
72 Gambier Marie-Thèrése et Alain Les Epinais 72290 Souligne Sous Ballon 02 43 27 32 49 Yes; C

Department 73 - Savoie

73 Cidrerie de Savoie Route du Bief du moulin 73470 Novalaise 04 79 28 78 32 Yes; C

Department 76 - Seine-Maritime

76 Godefroy Domaine de la Brière 76110 St Maclou-la-Brière 02 35 27 41 09 Yes; C, Cal, O
76 Asselin Bertrand Moulin de Saint-Arnoult - 1050 Route de Moulin 76116 St Aignan sur Ry 02 35 34 60 39 ?; C
76 Laurence Laine 708, rue Sainte Anne 76116 St Aignan sur Ry 02 35 34 02 36 Yes; C, O
76 LPA Pays de Bray-Domaine de Merval 76220 Brémontier-Merval 02 32 89 96 60 Yes; C, Cal, O
76 Duval Jacques 505 Route de Gournay76160 Preaux 02 35 59 00 87 Yes; C
76 Bance Guy 2 rue de la Croix du Bas 76220 Elbeuf-en-Bray 02 35 90 17 75 Yes; C, Cal
76 Leclerc Pascal Le Fief 76220 La Feuillie 02 35 09 04 41 Yes; C, Cal
76 Ancel Gérard Ferme des Hattingues 76270 Mortemer 02 35 94 21 92 Yes; C, Cal, O
76 GAEC du Clos du Bourg - 195 rue de la Source 76270 Saint-Saire 02 32 97 10 74 Yes; C, Cal, O
76 Domaine du Quesnay 740 Le Quesnay 76360 Pissy Poville 02 35 91 51 08 ?; C, O
76 Gadouleau-Martin Gérard 76440 Beaubec-la Rosière 02 35 90 25 65 Yes; C, Cal
76 Duclos-Fougeray Denise et Hervé Domaine Duclos-Fougeray 76440 Saint-Michel-d'Halescourt 02 35 90 61 39 Yes; C, Cal, O
76 Varin Luc 76440 Thil-Riberpré 02 35 09 87 17 Yes; C, Cal, O
76 Lesueur Céline 11 rue de Erneville - Hameau de Erneville 76450 Canouville 02 35 97 53 01 Yes; C, O
76 Vandecandelaere Antoine Au fil des Saisons 76560 Amfreville-les-Champs 02 35 56 41 46 Yes; C
76 Bouquet Guy GAEC de Beaunay à Belmesnil - RD 927 76590 Belmesnil 02 35 83 54 35 Yes; C
76 De Thezy Bertrand Route du Bout L'Abbé 76590 Bertreville St Ouen 02 35 85 79 14 C
76 Grugeon Christophe 3 rue de Trutin - Epinay 76660 Londinières 02 35 94 22 82 Yes; C, Cal, O
76 Platel Félix Les Vergers de la Gentilhommière 76660 Osmoy-St-Valery 02 35 94 61 92 Yes; C, Cal, O
76 Roussignol Bertrand Hameau de Pimont 76760 Yerville 02 35 56 00 85 Yes; C
76 Ancel Jacques Ferme du Cru de Bruquedalle 76780 LA Chapelle-Saint-Ouen 02 35 90 83 59 Yes; C, Cal, O
76 Lenormand Gérard Le Clos des Citots 76940 Heurteauville 02 35 37 92 59 Yes; C, Cal, O

Department 77 - Seine et Marne

77 Fahy Jean Paul 71 Grande Rue 77320 Choisy en Brie 01 64 20 46 44 C
77 Tourte Anne et Patrick Ferme de Fourchet 77710 Nanteau sur Lunain 01 64 29 06 74 Yes; C
77 Rossignol Christophe 6 rue Charnesseuil 77750 Saint-Cyr-sur-Morin 01 60 22 50 80 C
77 Moret Martine et Georges Ferme de la Vallière 59 Grand Rue Tancrou 77440 Lizy-syr-Ourcq 01 60 01 76 39 Yes; C
77 Doublier Henri Ferme de l'Abondance 18 rue de Lorrez le Bocage 77710 Vaux sur Lunain 01 64 31 50 51 C
77 Mousseaux Denis Le Père Denis, Les Lupins 15 Mazaran 77510 Saint Denis Les Rebais 01 64 20 94 02 C
77 Fahy et Deneufbourge MM 71 Grande rue 77320 Choisy-en-Brie 01 64 20 46 44 C
77 Biberon Denise et Michel Ferme de Bonnerie 77751 Verdelot 01 64 04 87 16 C

Department 80 - Somme

80 Simon Marie-Thérèse & Philippe 18, rue de la Croix 80260 Naours 03 22 93 71 89 Yes; C

Department 89 - Yonne

see also Dept 10 All around the same area.

89 Diottin Arlotte La Guette 9 Route de Vosnon 89570 Sormery03 86 56 37 50 C
89 Chaume Mme 21 rue de la Forêt, La Tuilerie 89570 Sormery 03 86 56 33 70 Yes; C, Pom
89 Frottier S & L 8 Les Brissots 89320 Vaudeurs 03 86 96 25 37 Yes; C,Pom http://www.cidrefrottier.com/eng/index.htm
89 Charlois Philippe 2 rue des Brossiers - Le Champion 89770 Boeurs en Othe03 86 88 00 29 C, Pom, Cal
89 Gois Jean Marie Clos de Rochy, Rochy 89120 Dicy 03 86 63 67 03 C
89 Cirot Edmond Hammeau de Violet 89320 Cerisiers 0386 22 47 C, Pom

Also

See Cidernaut guide to France

Have you found the information on this page useful? Do return after you've visited the departments, and update the site with any changes.